Choose a language
Plan a route here
Railway

Elstertalbahn

Railway · Vogtland · open
Responsible for this content
Tourismusverband Vogtland e.V. Verified partner  Explorers Choice 
  • Elstertalbahn
    / Elstertalbahn
    Photo: Archiv Verkehrsverbund Vogtland
  • / Elstertalbahn
    Photo: Archiv Verkehrsverbund Vogtland
Die Elstertalbahnstrecke ist die die brückenreichste Bahnstrecke Europas. Sie führt von Thüringen bis nach Tschechien hinein und ist rund 120 Kilometer lang.

Open from

open today
Monday00:00–24:00
Tuesday00:00–24:00
Wednesday00:00–24:00
Thursday00:00–24:00
Friday00:00–24:00
Saturday00:00–24:00
Sunday00:00–24:00

Price:

Public transport

Getting there

Parking

Coordinates

DD
50.506032, 12.129664
DMS
50°30'21.7"N 12°07'46.8"E
UTM
33U 296474 5598831
w3w 
///outdoor.rollers.slices
Arrival by train, car, foot or bike

Questions & Answers

Ask the first question

Do you have questions regarding this content? Ask them here.


Reviews

Write your first review

Help others by being the first to add a review.


Photos from others


Elstertalbahn

Göltzschtalstraße 16
08209 Auerbach
Phone +49 37 44 - 19 449
  • 2D 3D
  • Contents
  • Show images Hide images
  • 1 Routes nearby
difficult
43.5 km
3:10 h
362 m
523 m

Etappe 2: Radeln ohne Grenzen. Begegnung mit der jüngeren deutschen Geschichte

from Joris Schofenberg,   Saechsisch-Bayerisches Staedtenetz
  • 1 Routes nearby